Jersey County Clerk and Recorder of Deeds
200 N. Lafayette | P. O. Box 216 | Jerseyville, IL 62052            (618) 498-5571 Option 6
SUMMARY REPORT        CONSOLIDATED ELECTION            OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:04/18/17     APRIL 4, 2017
RUN TIME:12:07 PM     JERSEY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 25) .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    16,101
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,734
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             23.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

          GRAFTON MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE MORROW (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   43.54
           RICK EBERLIN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   56.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          GRAFTON CITY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           LISA MATHENIA (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          GRAFTON TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALAN GILMORE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   40.46
           JOSEPH SOER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   59.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          ALDERMAN CITY OF GRAFTON WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA SMITH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   53.80
           TIM CONNELL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   46.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          ALDERMAN CITY OF GRAFTON WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS A. DAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          ALDERMAN CITY OF GRAFTON WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           LINDA BROWN TOLLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          BRIGHTON VILLAGE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL A. ROBERTS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        48   77.42
           THOMAS F. MITCHELL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        14   22.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          BRIGHTON VILLAGE CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILLIE M. LAUBSCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .        33   52.38
           CYNTHIA M. TUCKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        30   47.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          BRIGHTON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  3
           MARCELLA H. WILFONG (IND) .  .  .  .  .        32   22.07
           JAMES McGUIRE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   15.86
           WILLIAM (BILL) OERTEL (IND)  .  .  .  .        50   34.48
           FRED BENZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   27.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          BRIGHTON LIBRARY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250

          ELSAH VILLAGE PRESIDENT/MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL PITCHFORD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          ELSAH VILLAGE TRUSTEE-4YR.
          VOTE FOR  3
           MARJORIE DOERR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

          ELSAH VILLAGE TRUSTEE-UN.2YR.
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY ECKELS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          FIDELITY VILLAGE CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          FIDELITY TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA BUCHANAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FIDELITY VILLAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  3
           BETTY JO JASON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   31.58
           BILLY GRIZZLE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   36.84
           MECHELL EDMISTON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         6   31.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          FIELDON VILLAGE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           BETTY DUGGAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          FIELDON VILLAGE CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          FIELDON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  3
           PERRY E. ONTIS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   47.27
           GENE ISRINGHAUSEN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        29   52.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          ELSAH TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           C. ALLEN DAVENPORT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          ELSAH TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JoANNA McANULTY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51

          ELSAH TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220

          ELSAH TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           GLENN VETTER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          ELSAH TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           HUBERT CROXFORD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   25.96
           NORMAN HOYT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   24.04
           ROBERT CORNELIUS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       141   24.56
           MARK WEISHAUPT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   25.44
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306

          ENGLISH TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           CRAIG BRANGENBERG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          ENGLISH TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH BUSHNELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          ENGLISH TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DAVID PEGUE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          ENGLISH TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           JEFFREY D. FRALEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        80   24.84
           JOHN HEITZIG (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   24.84
           CLINT KALLAL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   24.84
           STEVEN KIRBACH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   25.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174

          FIDELITY TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JUDITH C. FRITZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          FIDELITY TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT E. MOORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          FIDELITY TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DAVID M. FRITZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          FIDELITY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           CHARLES " CHUCK" WELSH (DEM) .  .  .  .        61   21.71
           GERALD KADELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   21.71
           STANLEY LOY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   26.33
           HERSCHEL R. CHANDLER (REP).  .  .  .  .        85   30.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          JERSEY TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           LARRY E. MUNTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,225  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431

          JERSEY TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATSY ABBOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,033  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       623

          JERSEY TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOHN WOOLSEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,256  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400

          JERSEY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           MARK POHLMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       864   23.87
           TED KUEBRICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       849   23.45
           JERRY L. PURCELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       956   26.41
           PHILIP E. REESE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       951   26.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,004

          MISSISSIPPI TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           LINDA L. SCHAAKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       189  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51

          MISSISSIPPI TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANET JUNGK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          MISSISSIPPI TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEARL FESTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

          MISSISSIPPI TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN HALL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          MISSISSIPPI TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           STACY HALL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   26.73
           STEVEN E. JUNGK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   23.65
           GARY KRUEGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   26.54
           JANICE GARRISON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   23.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440

          OTTER CREEK TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY A. DRAINER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          OTTER CREEK TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           TAMARA A. WOELFEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          OTTER CREEK TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JESSE F. BUIS JR. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          OTTER CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BILL MAUPIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   26.80
           JONATHAN MAUPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   24.86
           BRITT HAZELWOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   23.20
           JOHN H. HAZELWOOD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        91   25.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218

          PIASA TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA SCHETTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       338  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          PIASA TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ALLEN McAFEE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86

          PIASA TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439

          PIASA TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS KLOCKE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   44.24
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DANIEL GRAY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   55.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          PIASA TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           ROBERT SANCAMPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       235   26.67
           CHARLES HERRING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   17.93
           GARY SCHAFER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   25.43
           WILLIAM HUEBENER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       264   29.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       875

          QUARRY TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB SMITH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131

          QUARRY TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY S. ANDERSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       397  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109

          QUARRY TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506

          QUARRY TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DARRELL D. DUGGER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       362  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144

          QUARRY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           BILL DUNCAN, JR. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       235   15.48
           JOYCE HARMON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   16.86
           BERNARD HETTINGER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       168   11.07
           GARY V. CONRAD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   11.99
           JOHN ROWLING (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   15.61
           DIANN M. WAGGONER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       167   11.00
           JIM SPENCER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   17.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506

          RICHWOOD TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRETT GETTINGS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          RICHWOOD TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE SCHUETZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          RICHWOOD TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           GUY DEVENING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          RICHWOOD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           TED DEVENING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   26.83
           JUDY HEITZIG (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   22.22
           JOYCE MORRISON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   25.47
           JOE RINGHAUSEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   25.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187

          ROSEDALE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN KANALLAKAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          ROSEDALE TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBRA STAGNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          ROSEDALE TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DARRELL KANALLAKAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          ROSEDALE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           GEORGE LITTLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   25.39
           LINDA WANGLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   23.83
           KENNETH PLUMMER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   24.87
           SHELLY KANALLAKAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        50   25.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103

          RUYLE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE PRATHER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          RUYLE TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SHARON YOUNG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          RUYLE TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           OLIVER L. YOUNG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          RUYLE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           DWAYNE NIXON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   29.36
           TOMMY D. McAFEE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   22.94
           ROBERT E. JOHNSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        53   24.31
           THOMAS RYAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   23.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ENGLISH AND RICHWOOD TOWNSHIPS
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR JERSEY, RUYLE, FIDELITY
          VOTE FOR  1
           TOM GLYNN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,109  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR OTTER CREEK AND ROSEDALE
          TOWNSHIPS
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR OTTER CREEK AND ROSEDALE
          TOWNSHIPS
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

          ALTON CUSD 11 BD.MEMBERS
          VOTE FOR  4
           EDMOND J. GRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DAVID GOINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           BARRY MACIAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          GREENFIELD CUSD 10 BD.MEMBERS
          VOTE FOR  3
           BRANDI RYNDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOE M. KINSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CHRISTOPHER L. GOODE.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JERSEY CUSD 100 BD.MEMBERS-UNEX.2YR.
          VOTE FOR  2
           WILLIAM YAMNITZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       836   14.97
           DIANE STUMPE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,147   20.54
           DAVID M. ISRINGHAUSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,867   33.43
           JULIE K. POHLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,734   31.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       876

          JERSEY CUSD 100 BD.MEMBERS-4YR.
          VOTE FOR  4
           GRANT MANULA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       919    9.57
           PEGGY PERDUN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,756   18.28
           GARY GOODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,131   11.77
           KERRY SKINNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583    6.07
           LESLIE JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508    5.29
           STAN KARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,347   14.02
           GREG BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,850   19.26
           DAVID BRYDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,512   15.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,458

          SOUTHWESTERN CUSD 9 BD.MEMBERS-UNEX.2YR.
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465

          SOUTHWESTERN CUSD 9 BD.MEMBERS-4YR.
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN D. RITZHAUPT.  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   11.90
           TIM BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   19.14
           KIMBERLY S. WEDEPOHL YURICK  .  .  .  .       108    9.89
           DONNA J. LOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   19.32
           ANDREW BAGLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   18.13
           JACOB RENO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   12.55
           HAYDEN D. POWERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99    9.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279

          LEWIS & CLARK CCD 536 TRUSTEES-6YR.
          VOTE FOR  2
           STEVI JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       909   23.83
           BRENDA WALKER McCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,155   30.28
           JOHN JAFFRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   14.57
           DAVID L. HEYEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,195   31.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,653

          LEWIS & CLARK CCD 536 TRUSTEES-UNEX.2YR.
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE C. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,047  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,687

          REG.SCH.TRUSTEES (CGJM)
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,274

          REG.SCH.TRUSTEES-6YR. (MADISON COUNTY)
          VOTE FOR  2
           LAWRENCE J. CURRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           MARGARET "PEGGY" CADAGIN  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          REG.SCH.TRUSTEES-UNEX.2YR. (MADISON COUNTY)
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          BRIGHTON-BETSEY ANN FIRE DIST.TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL HUEBENER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          GODFREY FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY L. FORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PIASA TOWNSHIP SEWER QUESTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0