Jersey County Clerk and Recorder of Deeds
200 N. Lafayette | P. O. Box 216 | Jerseyville, IL 62052            (618) 498-5571 Option 6
OFFICIAL RESULTS
4/18/2017 12:07 PM
25 of 25 precincts reporting
GRAFTON MAYOR
RICK EBERLIN
223
56.00
MIKE MORROW
172
44.00
GRAFTON CITY CLERK
LISA MATHENIA
305
100.00
GRAFTON TREASURER
JOSEPH SOER
231
60.00
ALAN GILMORE
157
40.00
ALDERMAN CITY OF GRAFTON WARD 1
DONNA SMITH
92
54.00
TIM CONNELL
79
46.00
ALDERMAN CITY OF GRAFTON WARD 2
DENNIS A. DAY
98
100.00
ALDERMAN CITY OF GRAFTON WARD 3
LINDA BROWN TOLLE
95
100.00
BRIGHTON VILLAGE PRESIDENT
MICHAEL A. ROBERTS
48
77.00
THOMAS F. MITCHELL
14
23.00
BRIGHTON VILLAGE CLERK
BILLIE M. LAUBSCHER
33
52.00
CYNTHIA M. TUCKER
30
48.00
BRIGHTON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
WILLIAM (BILL) OERTEL
50
34.00
FRED BENZ
40
28.00
MARCELLA H. WILFONG
32
22.00
JAMES McGUIRE
23
16.00
BRIGHTON LIBRARY TRUSTEE
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
ELSAH VILLAGE PRESIDENT/MAYOR
MICHAEL PITCHFORD
32
100.00
ELSAH VILLAGE TRUSTEE-4YR.
MARJORIE DOERR
39
100.00
ELSAH VILLAGE TRUSTEE-UN.2YR.
TIMOTHY ECKELS
33
100.00
FIDELITY VILLAGE CLERK
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
FIDELITY TREASURER
DONNA BUCHANAN
8
100.00
FIDELITY VILLAGE TRUSTEE
BILLY GRIZZLE
7
37.00
BETTY JO JASON
6
32.00
MECHELL EDMISTON
6
32.00
FIELDON VILLAGE PRESIDENT
BETTY DUGGAN
38
100.00
FIELDON VILLAGE CLERK
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
FIELDON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
GENE ISRINGHAUSEN
29
53.00
PERRY E. ONTIS
26
47.00
ELSAH TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
C. ALLEN DAVENPORT
177
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
ELSAH TOWNSHIP CLERK
JoANNA McANULTY
169
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
ELSAH TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
ELSAH TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
GLENN VETTER
178
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
ELSAH TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
HUBERT CROXFORD
149
26.00
MARK WEISHAUPT
146
25.00
ROBERT CORNELIUS
141
25.00
NORMAN HOYT
138
24.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
ENGLISH TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
CRAIG BRANGENBERG
101
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
ENGLISH TOWNSHIP CLERK
ELIZABETH BUSHNELL
91
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
ENGLISH TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
DAVID PEGUE
100
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
ENGLISH TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
STEVEN KIRBACH
82
25.00
JEFFREY D. FRALEY
80
25.00
JOHN HEITZIG
80
25.00
CLINT KALLAL
80
25.00
FIDELITY TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
JUDITH C. FRITZ
95
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
FIDELITY TOWNSHIP CLERK
ROBERT E. MOORE
89
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
FIDELITY TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
DAVID M. FRITZ
98
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
FIDELITY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
HERSCHEL R. CHANDLER
85
30.00
STANLEY LOY
74
26.00
CHARLES " CHUCK" WELSH
61
22.00
GERALD KADELL
61
22.00
JERSEY TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
LARRY E. MUNTZ
1225
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
JERSEY TOWNSHIP CLERK
PATSY ABBOTT
1033
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
JERSEY TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
JOHN WOOLSEY
1256
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
JERSEY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
JERRY L. PURCELL
956
26.00
PHILIP E. REESE
951
26.00
MARK POHLMAN
864
24.00
TED KUEBRICH
849
23.00
MISSISSIPPI TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
LINDA L. SCHAAKE
189
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
MISSISSIPPI TOWNSHIP CLERK
JANET JUNGK
177
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
MISSISSIPPI TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
PEARL FESTER
176
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
MISSISSIPPI TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
KEVIN HALL
200
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
MISSISSIPPI TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
STACY HALL
139
27.00
GARY KRUEGER
138
27.00
STEVEN E. JUNGK
123
24.00
JANICE GARRISON
120
23.00
OTTER CREEK TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
MARY A. DRAINER
106
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
OTTER CREEK TOWNSHIP CLERK
TAMARA A. WOELFEL
105
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
OTTER CREEK TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
JESSE F. BUIS JR.
101
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
OTTER CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
BILL MAUPIN
97
27.00
JOHN H. HAZELWOOD
91
25.00
JONATHAN MAUPIN
90
25.00
BRITT HAZELWOOD
84
23.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
PIASA TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
PATRICIA SCHETTER
338
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
PIASA TOWNSHIP CLERK
ALLEN McAFEE
353
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
PIASA TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
PIASA TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
DANIEL GRAY
237
56.00
THOMAS KLOCKE
188
44.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
PIASA TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
WILLIAM HUEBENER
264
30.00
ROBERT SANCAMPER
235
27.00
GARY SCHAFER
224
25.00
CHARLES HERRING
158
18.00
QUARRY TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
BOB SMITH
375
100.00
QUARRY TOWNSHIP CLERK
PATTY S. ANDERSON
397
100.00
QUARRY TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
QUARRY TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
DARRELL D. DUGGER
362
100.00
QUARRY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
JIM SPENCER
273
18.00
JOYCE HARMON
256
17.00
JOHN ROWLING
237
16.00
BILL DUNCAN, JR.
235
15.00
GARY V. CONRAD
182
12.00
BERNARD HETTINGER
168
11.00
DIANN M. WAGGONER
167
11.00
RICHWOOD TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
BRETT GETTINGS
118
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
RICHWOOD TOWNSHIP CLERK
CONNIE SCHUETZ
101
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
RICHWOOD TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
GUY DEVENING
121
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
RICHWOOD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TED DEVENING
99
27.00
JOYCE MORRISON
94
25.00
JOE RINGHAUSEN
94
25.00
JUDY HEITZIG
82
22.00
ROSEDALE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
BRIAN KANALLAKAN
59
100.00
ROSEDALE TOWNSHIP CLERK
DEBRA STAGNER
54
100.00
ROSEDALE TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
DARRELL KANALLAKAN
59
100.00
ROSEDALE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
SHELLY KANALLAKAN
50
26.00
GEORGE LITTLE
49
25.00
KENNETH PLUMMER
48
25.00
LINDA WANGLER
46
24.00
RUYLE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
MIKE PRATHER
78
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
RUYLE TOWNSHIP CLERK
SHARON YOUNG
60
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
RUYLE TWP.HWY.COMMISSIONER
OLIVER L. YOUNG
62
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
RUYLE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
DWAYNE NIXON
64
29.00
ROBERT E. JOHNSON
53
24.00
THOMAS RYAN
51
23.00
TOMMY D. McAFEE
50
23.00
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ENGLISH AND RICHWOOD TOWNSHIPS
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR JERSEY, RUYLE, FIDELITY
TOM GLYNN
1109
100.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR OTTER CREEK AND ROSEDALE TOWNSHIPS
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR OTTER CREEK AND ROSEDALE TOWNSHIPS
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
ALTON CUSD 11 BD.MEMBERS
DAVID GOINS
1
100.00
EDMOND J. GRAY
0
0.00
BARRY MACIAS
0
0.00
GREENFIELD CUSD 10 BD.MEMBERS
BRANDI RYNDERS
0
0.00
JOE M. KINSER
0
0.00
CHRISTOPHER L. GOODE
0
0.00
JERSEY CUSD 100 BD.MEMBERS-UNEX.2YR.
DAVID M. ISRINGHAUSEN
1867
33.00
JULIE K. POHLMAN
1734
31.00
DIANE STUMPE
1147
21.00
WILLIAM YAMNITZ
836
15.00
JERSEY CUSD 100 BD.MEMBERS-4YR.
GREG BROWN
1850
19.00
PEGGY PERDUN
1756
18.00
DAVID BRYDEN
1512
16.00
STAN KARY
1347
14.00
GARY GOODE
1131
12.00
GRANT MANULA
919
10.00
KERRY SKINNER
583
6.00
LESLIE JOHNSON
508
5.00
SOUTHWESTERN CUSD 9 BD.MEMBERS-UNEX.2YR.
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
SOUTHWESTERN CUSD 9 BD.MEMBERS-4YR.
DONNA J. LOY
211
19.00
TIM BAKER
209
19.00
ANDREW BAGLEY
198
18.00
JACOB RENO
137
13.00
STEPHEN D. RITZHAUPT
130
12.00
KIMBERLY S. WEDEPOHL YURICK
108
10.00
HAYDEN D. POWERS
99
9.00
LEWIS AND CLARK CCD 536 TRUSTEES-6YR.
DAVID L. HEYEN
1195
31.00
BRENDA WALKER McCAIN
1155
30.00
STEVI JOHNSON
909
24.00
JOHN JAFFRY
556
15.00
LEWIS AND CLARK CCD 536 TRUSTEES-UNEX.2YR.
GEORGE C. TERRY
2047
100.00
REG.SCH.TRUSTEES (CGJM)
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
REG.SCH.TRUSTEES-6YR. (MADISON COUNTY)
LAWRENCE J. CURRY
1
100.00
MARGARET "PEGGY" CADAGIN
0
0.00
REG.SCH.TRUSTEES-UNEX.2YR. (MADISON COUNTY)
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0.00
BRIGHTON-BETSEY ANN FIRE DIST.TRUSTEE
BILL HUEBENER
367
100.00
GODFREY FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE
TERRY L. FORD
0
0.00
PIASA TOWNSHIP SEWER QUESTION
YES
52
100.00
NO
0
0.00